The World Cup Live at the Paley Center

World Cup Live Game Schedule • New York

AT THE PALEY CENTER FOR MEDIA

See the Games for Free on the Big Screen

Through partnerships with ESPN and ABC, the Paley Center in New York will be screening many of the games LIVE and be a meeting place where fans can gather and watch together. We will screen the games at 9:30 am and 2:00 pm ET everyday, beginning June 11, through the final match on July 11.

The screenings are FREE courtesy of The Coca-Cola Company, an official sponsor of the FIFA World Cup™ since 1978.
Come one, come all.

All times EASTERN. Schedule is subject to change.

Winner = red

Tie = blue

1st Stage

Date Time (ET) Match

Fri 6/11 9:30 am
South Africa vs. Mexico
  2:00 pm
Uruguay vs. France

Sat 6/12 9:30 am Argentina vs. Nigeria
  2:00 pm
England vs. USA

Sun 6/13 9:30 am Serbia vs. Ghana
  2:00 pm Germany vs. Australia

Mon 6/14 9:30 am Japan vs. Cameroon
  2:00 pm
Italy vs. Paraguay

Tue 6/15 9:30 am
Ivory Coast vs. Portugal
  2:00 pm Brazil vs. Korea DPR

Wed 6/16 9:30 am Spain vs. Switzerland
  2:00 pm South Africa vs. Uruguay

Thu 6/17 9:30 am Greece vs. Nigeria
  2:00 pm France vs. Mexico

Fri 6/18 9:30 am
Slovenia vs. USA
  2:00 pm
England vs. Algeria

Sat 6/19 9:30 am
Ghana vs. Australia
  2:00 pm Cameroon vs. Denmark

Sun 6/20 9:30 am
Italy vs. New Zealand
  2:00 pm Brazil vs. Ivory Coast

Mon 6/21 9:30 am Chile vs. Switzerland
  2:00 pm Spain vs. Honduras

Tue 6/22 9:30 am Mexico vs. Uruguay
  9:30 am France vs. South Africa
  2:00 pm
Nigeria vs. Korea Republic
  2:00 pm Greece vs. Argentina

Wed 6/23 9:30 am Slovenia vs. England
  9:30 am USA vs. Algeria
  2:00 pm Ghana vs. Germany
  2:00 pm Australia vs. Serbia

Thu 6/24 9:30 am Slovakia vs. Italy
  9:30 am
Paraguay vs. New Zealand
  2:00 pm Denmark vs. Japan
  2:00 pm Cameroon vs. Netherlands

Fri 6/25 9:30 am
Portugal vs. Brazil
  9:30 am Ivory Coast vs. Korea DPR
  2:00 pm Chile vs. Spain
  2:00 pm
Switzerland vs. Honduras

2nd Stage – Round of 16

Date Time (ET) Match

Sat 6/26 9:30 am Uruguay vs. Korea Republic
  2:00 pm USA vs. Ghana

Sun 6/27 9:30 am Germany vs. England
  2:00 pm Argentina vs. Mexico

Mon 6/28 9:30 am Netherlands vs. Slovakia
  2:00 pm Brazil vs. Chile

Tue 6/29 9:30 am Paraguay vs. Japan
  2:00 pm Spain vs. Portugal

2nd Stage – Quarterfinals

Date Time (ET) Match

Fri 7/2 9:30 am Netherlands vs. Brazil
  2:00 pm Uruguay vs. Ghana

Sat 7/3 9:30 am Argentina vs. Germany
  2:00 pm Paraguay vs. Spain

2nd Stage – Semifinals

Date Time (ET) Match

Tue 7/6 2:00 pm Uruguay vs. Netherlands
Wed 7/7 2:00 pm Germany vs. Spain


Third Place Match

Date Time (ET) Match

Sat 7/10 2:00 pm Uruguay vs. Germany


2010 FIFA World Cup Title Match

Date Time (ET) Match

Sun 7/11 1:30 pm Netherlands vs. Spain


Photos courtesy ESPN
Photo Credits (top to bottom): Rob Tringali, Steve Lawrence, Valerie Fischler, Scott Clarke, Scott Clarke, Amy Gutierrez, Joe Faraoni, Joe Faraoni, Rob Tringali