June 14 to July 15, 2018

The Paley Center for Media joins with soccer fans from around the world to enjoy the excitement and drama of thirty-two nations competing in the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia. New this year: through our partnerships with Telemundo and FOX Sports, we are happy to bring you multilingual coverage of the games.  

“Every four years the world unites for the drama and excitement that comes from the World Cup,” said Maureen J. Reidy, the Paley Center’s President & CEO. “The Paley Center is thrilled to provide soccer fans with the opportunity to view these matches on the big screen, and we wish to thank Telemundo and FOX Sports for their generosity in providing the broadcast of these matches.”
 
For matches that include a Spanish-speaking country you will see the first-rate, Spanish-language coverage from our friends at Telemundo; for all other games enjoy the expertise of FOX Sports.
 
Come enjoy the action on a movie-size screen with comfortable seating. Great for families! 

Paley Member Benefit!
Paley Center Members receive preferred seating in the theater. When you check in at the front desk, show your Membership card, or the staff can look up your number for the preferred seating.
 
Become a Member to take advantage of this and many other benefits all year long.

New York Viewing Schedule
Los Angeles Viewing Schedule

FREE and open to the public.

The Paley Center for Media in LA
465 N. Beverly Drive,
at S. Santa Monica Blvd.
More info about visiting.

The Paley Center for Media in NY
25 West 52 Street
(Between 5th and 6th Avenues)
More info about visiting.

   NEW YORK VIEWING SCHEDULE


Group Play

Thursday, June 14
11:00 am: Russia vs Saudi Arabia (broadcast provided by FOX Sports)

Friday, June 15
2:00 pm: Portugal vs Spain (broadcast provided by Telemundo, in Spanish)

Saturday, June 16
9:00 am: Argentina vs Iceland (Telemundo, in Spanish)
Noon: Peru vs Denmark (Telemundo, in Spanish)
3:00 pm: Croatia vs Nigeria
(FOX Sports)

Sunday, June 17
11:00 am: Germany vs Mexico (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Brazil vs Switzerland
(FOX Sports)

Wednesday, June 20
8:00 am: Portugal vs Morocco (FOX Sports)
11:00 am: Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: IR Iran vs Spain (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Thursday, June 21
11:00 am: France vs Peru (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Argentina vs Croatia (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Friday, June 22
8:00 am: Brazil vs Costa Rica (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Serbia vs Switzerland (FOX Sports)

Saturday, June 23
11:00 am: Korea Republic vs Mexico
(Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Germany vs Sweden
(FOX Sports)

Sunday, June 24
8:00 am: England vs Panama (Telemundo, in Spanish)
11:00 am: Japan vs Senegal (FOX Sports)
2:00 pm: Poland vs Colombia (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Tuesday, June 26
2:00 pm: Nigeria vs Argentina (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Wednesday, June 27
10:00 am: Korea Republic vs Germany (FOX Sports)
2:00 pm: Serbia vs Brazil (FOX Sports)

Thursday, June 28
2:00 pm: England vs Belgium (FOX Sports)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 30
10:00 am: France vs Argentina (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Uruguay vs Portugal (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Sunday, July 1
10:00 am: Spain vs Russia (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Croatia vs Denmark (FOX Sports)

Monday, July 2
10:00 am: Brazil vs Mexico (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Belgium vs Japan (FOX Sports)

Tuesday, July 3
10:00 am: Sweden vs Switzerland (FOX Sports)
2:00 pm: Colombia vs England (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 6
10:00 am: Uruguay vs France (Telemundo, in Spanish)
2:00 pm: Brazil vs Belgium (FOX Sports)

Saturday, July 7
10:00 am: Sweden vs England (FOX Sports)
2:00 pm: Russia vs Croatia (FOX Sports)

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 10
2:00 pm: France vs Belgium (FOX Sports)

Wednesday, July 11
2:00 pm: England vs Croatia (FOX Sports)

Third Place Play-Off

Saturday, July 14
10:00 am: Belgium vs England (FOX Sports)

Final

Sunday, July 15
11:00 am: France vs Croatia (FOX Sports)

 

 

   LOS ANGELES VIEWING SCHEDULE


Group Play

Thursday, June 14
8:00 am: Russia vs Saudi Arabia (broadcast provided by FOX Sports)

Friday, June 15
11:00 am: Portugal vs Spain (broadcast provided by Telemundo, in Spanish)

Saturday, June 16
Noon: Croatia vs Nigeria
(FOX Sports)

Sunday, June 17
8:00 am: Germany vs Mexico (Telemundo, in Spanish)
11:00 am: Brazil vs Switzerland
(FOX Sports)

Wednesday, June 20
11:00 am: IR Iran vs Spain (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Thursday, June 21
11:00 am: Argentina vs Croatia (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Friday, June 22
11:00 am: Serbia vs Switzerland (FOX Sports)

Saturday, June 23
11:00 am:
Germany vs Sweden (FOX Sports)

Sunday, June 24
11:00 am: Poland vs Colombia (Telemundo, in Spanish)
 

Round of 16

Saturday, June 30
11:00 am: Uruguay vs Portugal (Telemundo, in Spanish)

Sunday, July 1
11:00 am: Croatia vs Denmark (FOX Sports)

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 6
11:00 am: Brazil vs Belgium (FOX Sports) 

Saturday, July 7
11:00 am: Russia vs Croatia (FOX Sports)

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 10
11:00 am: France vs Belgium (FOX Sports)

Wednesday, July 11
11:00 am: England vs Croatia (FOX Sports)

Final

Sunday, July 15
8:00 am: France vs Croatia (FOX Sports)